is constantly being improved with  

  • +91 22-62538600
  • NEED HELP  

    Talk to Our Visa Consultant

    By clicking here you authorise us to contact you. T&C Apply.

    Thanks

    All good things come to those who wait :)
    We will contact you shortly



Vietnam eVisa

BOOK NOW

About Vietnam eVisa

With the Vietnam eVisa, you can travel to Vietnam hassle-free and obtain the visa on your registered e-mail id from the comforts of your home. For Indian nationals travelling to Vietnam, there is only one type of eVisa available- 30 days eVisa.

Types of eVisas

For Vietnam eVisa for Indians, there is one type of eVisa that is available:

30 days eVisa- Single Entry

In order to apply for this eVisa, your passport should have a validity for at least 30 days from the date your visa expires.

Visa validity is 30 days from the date of arrival.

Visa processing time is 3 working days. This visa type is non-refundable.

This visa is extendable.

Documents required for
Vietnam eVisa

The documents required for Vietnam visa are

  • The photographs and passport of the applicant must be uploaded.
  • A Portrait photograph (4x6cm) wherein the individual is looking straight without wearing any eye gear.
  • The Passport front page is needed with all personal information.

Documents required for
Immigration

The following documents are required to be presented at immigration-

  • Valid passport and eVisa

Notes

  • Please note that the information filled in the eVisa application form cannot be changed once the visa is approved.
  • In cases where the child is travelling with parents and the parents are applying for business visa, the child must apply for tourist visa.